Privacy policy

In compliance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and the Council of April 27, 2016, regarding the protection of natural persons with respect to the treatment of personal data and the free movement of such data and its development regulations, you are hereby informed that the personal data provided by you will be dealt in order to provide you with the required information about our professional services and / or to respond to the queries.

 

By filling in the contact form of the Web or any other type of request for information sent to our company, you give your Explicit Consent for the processing of your personal data.

 

Data transfer

 

DRIVING EVENTS LOGISTICS, S.L. does not share personal information without prior consent, except if this transfer of data is necessary for the maintenance of the relationship that links us or in the cases legally provided for by the current regulations.

 

Conservation term

 

Your personal data will be kept in our records for as long as our labour relationship remains active.

 

Rights of the interested party

 

At any time throughout our relationship, you may request access to your personal data, its rectification or deletion, as well as limiting or opposing the treatment, or even exercising the right of portability of its data.

 

We also inform you of your right to file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency if you consider that your rights are not being respected when handling your data.